Columbia, SC
Mr. and Miss DMI Awards
Senior Miss DMI – Elena Gimenez
2nd Runner-Up Senior Mr. DMI – Alex Troupe
3rd Runner-Up Senior Miss DMI – Hadley Cawthorne
6th Runner-Up Senior Miss DMI – Elena Smith
7th Runner-Up Senior Miss DMI – Raegan Segerson
Teen Mr. DMI – Christian Nesselrotte
4th Runner-Up Teen Miss DMI – Lija Abele
Scholarship Awards
Movement Lifestyle Scholarship – Anna Hebert, Hadley Cawthorne, Elena Gimenez
Keith Clifton Scholarship – Elena Smith
Darryl Retter Scholarship – Emma O’Brien
DMI Regional Scholarship – Ava Baker
DMI Nationals Scholarship – Kaylee Kendrick, Kate Johnson, Brenna Vital, Alex Troupe, Christian Nesselrotte
Steven Boyd Scholarship – Lija Abele, Briley Blomeley
Senior Scholarship Finalists – Ashlie Campbell, Ellie Hundley
Solo, Duo and Trio Awards
1st Place Pre-Teen Contemporary Solo
Station Ava Baker
1st Place Teen Lyrical Solo
Survive Lija Abele
1st Place Teen Hip Hop Solo
Manolo Christian Nesselrotte
High 1st Place Senior Lyrical Solo
Gracious Tempest Hadley Cawthorne
High 1st Place Senior Lyrical Solo
This Place Is A Shelter Elena Gimenez
1st Place Senior Lyrical Solo
Fall For You Anna Hebert
1st Place Senior Lyrical Solo
Grow Elena Smith
1st Place Senior Contemporary Solo
Wasted Youth Raegan Segerson
High 1st Place Senior Contemporary Solo
Fragile Alex Troupe
Truth Aubrey Blomeley, Briley Blomeley, Ava Baker
1st Place Pre-Teen Lyrical Duo/Trio and Pre-Teen Lyrical Duo/Trio High Score
Takeda - Dark Lullaby Mary Einhorn, Ava Baker, Allison Arzonico, Briley Blomeley, Lauren Martin
1st Place Pre-Teen Lyrical Group
Secrets Jansyn Free, Brenna Vital
1st Place Teen Contemporary Duo/Trio, Teen Duo/Trio Judges’ Choice award
Don't Worry About Me Hadley Cawthorne, Elena Smith, Elena Gimenez
High 1st Place Senior Lyrical Duo/Trio, Senior Duo/Trio Lyrical High Score, Senior Duo/Trio Overall High Score
Awoo Anna Hebert, Kaylee Kendrick, Katie Clark
High 1st Place Senior Variety Duo/Trio, Senior Variety Duo/Trio High Score, Senior Duo/Trio Overall High Score runner-up
24 Anna Fennell, Taylor Griffith, Erin Keepers
High 1st Senior Contemporary Duo/Trio and Senior Contemporary Duo/Trio High Score
Gravity Ashlie Campbell, Emma O’Brien, Alex Troupe
1st Place Senior Contemporary Duo/Trio
Group Awards
No
High 1st Place Senior Hip Hop Line, Senior Hip Hop Line High Score, Dance Again award,
Overall Highest Score of the Weekend
Sax
High 1st Place Senior Variety Production and Senior Variety Production High Score, Senior Production High Score
Pretty Things
1st Place Teen Lyrical Production and Teen Lyrical Production High Score, Teen Production Overall High Score
Kill ‘Em With Kindness
1st Place Pre-Teen Contemporary Line and Pre-Teen Contemporary Line High Score, Pre-Teen Lines Overall High Score
Wolves
High 1st Place Senior Contemporary Line
Jersey Boys
2nd Place Pre-Teen Jazz Production and Pre-Teen Jazz Production High Score
Happy
1st Place Pre-Teen Tap Production, Pre-Teen Productions Judges’ Choice award
Rise
1st Place Senior Variety Line and Senior Variety Line High Score
Casino Royale
1st Place Senior Musical Theater Line and Senior Musical Theater High Score
Blinded By Privilege
1st Place Teen Contemporary Line, Teen Line Judges’ Choice award
Juke Box Baby
1st Place Senior Tap Production and Senior Tap Production High Score, Senior Production Overall High Score runner-up
Loved By You
1st Place Senior Lyrical Line
And The Waltz Goes On
1st Place Pre-Teen Lyrical Line and Pre-Teen Lyrical Line High Score